Erika De Castro
Chemical Ecologist and Entomologist
Beatrix Potter
Mycologist
Lynne Boddy
Fungal Ecologist
Florence Nightingale
Statistician and Nurse
Louise Serpell
Biochemist, Neuroscientist
Karen Marshall
Biochemist
Emily Mitchell
Palaeontologist and Marine Ecologist
Maria Ogilvie Gordon
Geologist
Isabella Leitch
Nutritional Physiologist
Evelyn Baxter
Ornithologist
Alison Dunne
Scientist and Engineer
Ali Fisher
Aircraft Engineer
Doris Grant
Nutritionist
Gothamie Weerakoon
Ecologist and Lichen Taxonomist
Mary Anning
Palaeontologist
Mary Somerville
Mathematician and Physicist
Kristín Björg Arnardóttir
Theoretical Physicist
Sarah clay
Simulation Scientist
Doris Mackinnon
Zoologist
Elizabeth Masden
Ecologist
Elizabeth Gray
Fossil Collector
Maureen Young
Conservation Scientist and Geologist
Victoria Drummond
Marine Engineer
Mary Lyell
Conchologist and Geologist
Amy Petts
Analytical Chemist
Maryam Imani
Civil Engineer
Thalia Monro-Somerville
Critical Care Consultant
Gulielma Lister
Botanist
Marion Gray
Mathematician
Leonora Rintoul
Ornithologist
Lilian Bader
Aircraft Instrument Engineer
Debbie Samwell
Wildlife Conservationist and Performing Arts Specialist
Caroline Rixon
Mathematician & Engineer
Ingrida Juraite
Mathematician & Systems Engineer
Beryl Platt
Engineer
Ellen Willmott
Botanist
Elizabeth Tollet
Scientific Poet
Claire Sharpe
Kidney Doctor
Helen Jacobs
Ecologist
Mischa Cross
Ecologist
Elizabeth Kuipers
Clinical Psychologist
Jean Valentine
Codebreaker during World War 2
Florence Attridge
Radio Technician
Beatrix Potter
Mycologist
Margaret Cavendish
Natural Philosopher
Rosalind Franklin
X-ray Crystallographer & Biophysicist
Adeline H Campbell
Physician and Surgeon
Dorothy Spicer
Aircraft Engineer
Mary Russell, Duchess of Bedford
Ornithologist and Radiographer
Amy Johnson
Aeronautical Engineer and Pilot
Victoria Drummond
Marine Engineer
Louise Larkin
Engineer
Agnes Borthwick
Munitions Works Manager
Meng Yang
Astronomer
Agnes Metcalfe
Educational Scientist
Audrey Litterick
Crop and Soil Scientist
Anne Marie Weijmans
Astronomer
Isabella Gordon
Marine Biologist
Agnes Arber
Botanist
Elaine Bullard
Botanist
Miriam Rothschild
Entomologist and Conservationist
Aurélie Turmel
Geologist and Archaeologist
Charlotte Murchison
Geologist
Mari Cole
Physicist
Stephanie Matern
Physicist
Hertha Ayrton
Physicist
Janette Dunlop
Physicist
Lethy Krishnan Jagadamma
Physicist
Ada Lovelace
Mathematician and Computer Pioneer
Marjory Roy
Meteorologist
Elizabeth Blackwell
Botanical illustrator
Barbara Clayton
Chemical Pathologist
Nora Miller
Zoologist
Sarah Hamilton
Conservation Scientist
Sarah Watts
Ecologist
Caroline Herschel
Astronomer
Williamina Fleming
Astronomer
Charlotte Auerbach
Biologist
Laura Florence
Entomologist
Muriel Robertson
Protozoologist and Bacteriologist
Andrea Nolan
Veterinary Medicine
Karen Diele
Marine Ecologist
Marion Ross
Physicist
Elizabeth Fulhame
Chemist
Emma Hart
Bio-inspired computing